2412 SW Golf View Dr Topeka, KS 66614
Southwest Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 SW Golf View Dr, Topeka, KS 66614 and is currently estimated at $283,896, approximately $190 per square foot. 2412 SW Golf View Dr is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Wanamaker Elementary School, Washburn Rural Middle School, and Washburn Rural High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $31,626 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $31,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $27,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $22,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $21,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $20,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $20,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $19,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map