24125 Jagger St Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,287,505 - $1,368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24125 Jagger St, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,324,626, approximately $656 per square foot. 24125 Jagger St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Hogan Edwin G and Hogan Judith A
Bought by
Gomez Paul G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Paul G | $241,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Paul G | $241,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $385,603 | $170,001 | $215,602 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $378,043 | $166,668 | $211,375 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $370,631 | $163,400 | $207,231 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $363,364 | $160,196 | $203,168 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $356,240 | $157,055 | $199,185 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $352,588 | $155,445 | $197,143 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $345,675 | $152,397 | $193,278 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $338,898 | $149,409 | $189,489 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $332,253 | $146,479 | $185,774 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $325,739 | $143,607 | $182,132 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $320,847 | $141,450 | $179,397 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $314,563 | $138,680 | $175,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map