2413 E 30th St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $118,053, approximately $91 per square foot. 2413 E 30th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Lorraine A
Bought by
J S Opportunities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Opportunities J S
Bought by
Garcia Lorraine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Lorain County
Bought by
J S Opportunities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Flowers Patricia L
Bought by
Flowers Jesse L and Flowers Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
11.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J S Opportunities Llc | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Lorraine A | $49,200 | None Available | |
| J S Opportunities Llc | $300 | None Available | |
| Flowers Jesse L | -- | Barristers Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flowers Jesse L | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,257 | $30,492 | $4,802 | $25,690 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $33,572 | $3,220 | $30,352 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $33,572 | $3,220 | $30,352 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $33,572 | $3,220 | $30,352 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,210 | $2,830 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $17,210 | $2,830 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $17,210 | $2,830 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $16,220 | $3,770 | $12,450 |
| 2016 | $472 | $16,220 | $3,770 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $433 | $16,220 | $3,770 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | $454 | $16,220 | $3,770 | $12,450 |
| 2013 | $429 | $16,220 | $3,770 | $12,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map