2413 E Katherine Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 E Katherine Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $530,595, approximately $220 per square foot. 2413 E Katherine Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Fremont Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Purewal Harjinder S and Purewal Gurjit S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Jacob and Garcia Shianne
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Fresno
Bought by
Garcia Jacob and Garcia Shianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purewal Harjinder S | $245,000 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $245,000 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Jacob | $343,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Purewal Harjinder S | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jacob | $272,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $313,235 | $76,865 | $236,370 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $301,074 | $73,881 | $227,193 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $295,172 | $72,433 | $222,739 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $289,385 | $71,013 | $218,372 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $286,418 | $70,285 | $216,133 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $280,803 | $68,907 | $211,896 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $275,298 | $67,556 | $207,742 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $269,901 | $66,232 | $203,669 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $264,610 | $64,934 | $199,676 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $260,636 | $63,959 | $196,677 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map