Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Slavin
RE/MAX
(515) 202-4129
9 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,610 - $243,000
This updated ranch-style home features almost 1000 sqft on the main level and a nice porch area. Whether you have a large or small family, this home offers both comfort and flexibility. The kitchen features all-new quartz countertops with a beautiful white tile backsplash. All remodeled for you to move right in. This a great opportunity for a new family to call home. Call today to schedule an appt!
All information obtained from Seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Angelica Botello | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Orellana Salvador | $147,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Switt Properties Llc | $127,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilderman Mark A | $81,500 | -- | |
| Bradley Abraham | $73,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Angelica Botello | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilderman Mark A | $65,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Abraham | $70,200 | |
| Closed | Wilderman Mark A | $16,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $230,000 | -3.2% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $237,500 | -1.9% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $242,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $178,700 | $36,800 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $161,200 | $32,700 | $128,500 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $161,200 | $32,700 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $140,400 | $29,200 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $140,400 | $29,200 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $128,000 | $26,500 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $128,000 | $26,500 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $111,800 | $22,700 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $111,800 | $22,700 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $103,200 | $20,700 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $103,200 | $20,700 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $104,500 | $20,600 | $83,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Slavin
RE/MAX
(515) 202-4129
9 in this area
212 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jonathan Musser
RE/MAX
(515) 953-8466
4 in this area
212 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wilfredo Montenegro
Realty ONE Group Impact
(916) 247-3740
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 712444
APN: 060-03402053000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.