2413 Radcliffe Rd Juneau, AK 99801
Mendenhall Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Radcliffe Rd, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $546,135, approximately $350 per square foot. 2413 Radcliffe Rd is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Auke Bay Elementary School and Juneau Sda Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Acord Lonnie T and Acord Audrey G
Bought by
Bennett Ii Walter J and Bennett Machelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Outstanding Balance
$156,807
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$389,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Ii Walter J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Ii Walter J | $250,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,773 | $466,100 | $147,700 | $318,400 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $468,700 | $147,700 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $476,600 | $147,700 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $412,500 | $143,600 | $268,900 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $377,700 | $143,600 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $376,700 | $143,600 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $366,500 | $143,600 | $222,900 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $362,000 | $142,900 | $219,100 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $362,900 | $144,900 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $325,100 | $104,300 | $220,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,175 | $94,832 | $215,343 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,800 | $93,800 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map