2413 Stoney Brook Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $393,735
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Stoney Brook Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $359,934, approximately $255 per square foot. 2413 Stoney Brook Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Dardenne Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Capps Louis J and Capps Marilyn R
Bought by
Bennett Zachary and Bennett Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,825
Outstanding Balance
$327,971
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Zachary | -- | Title Partners |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Zachary | $335,825 |
Source: Public Records