2413 Tack Room Ln Unit 3 Orlando, FL 32812
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,843/month
Highlights
- 2.15 Acre Lot
- Clubhouse
- Solid Surface Countertops
- Boone High School Rated A
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
This One WILL NOT Last at this REDUCED Price! Wow, expect to be IMPRESSED. Centrally located in Conway and close to downtown Orlando and Orlando International Airport - this home is READY for you to MOVE IN today! Some of the features include: an ATTACHED 1 car GARAGE with a Newer Garage Door Opener. This home is Securely located on the Second Floor which offers: NEW HVAC-2025, NEWER ROOF-2022, Vaulted Ceilings giving it a wide open - airy feeling. The Patio, that is both Covered and Screened, runs the length of the home, and has DOUBLE Sliding doors - providing LOTS of Natural Light PLUS Additional Space to enjoy our Florida evenings. The INTERIOR has been FRESHLY Painted with a Neutral Palate, has BRAND NEW CARPETING, Newer WOOD PLANK Tile Flooring in the FOYER and the KITCHEN. The Kitchen has NEW WOOD Cabinets, Newer Designer Faucet, GRANITE Counters, Newer Sleek REFRIGERATOR, Stainless Steel STOVE, and Stainless Steel MICROWAVE, ELEGANT Glass Tile Backsplash, Recessed LED Lighting, a CUSTOM Pantry featuring an ABUNDANCE of Builit In Drawers and Shelves to MAXIMIZE the Storage capacity, PLUS there is space in the kitchen for a table and an additional Granite Counter Bar area for additional seating! BOTH Bathrooms have been UPDATED with Newer Lighting, Designer Mirrors, Vanities and Flooring. The Laundry/Utilty Room is Spacious and comes with a NEWER Washer and Dryer! The HOA Fee Covers YOUR Water, Sewer, Garbage, Internet, Cable, Community CLUBHOUSE, Community DOG PARK, and POOL! You will LOVE returning to this OASIS after a long day at work and calling this your forever HOME! Welcome Home!!!
Listing Agent
PARKSIDE PROPERTIES, LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-376-6635 License #698485 Listed on: 03/11/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $643
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- Northeast Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
HOA Fees
- $466 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Guest Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,122 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 30 / 17
- Assessor Parcel Number 05-23-30-1435-17-030
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, trash, water
- P & R Management / Ryan Harbinger Association, Phone Number (407) 841-6248
- Coach Homes At Mariners Village Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Amenities
- Clubhouse
- Community Mailbox
Recreation
- Dog Park
Pet Policy
- 2 Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions
- Small pets allowed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $678 | $68,663 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $678 | $68,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $605 | $66,858 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $605 | $63,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $595 | $61,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $59,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $58,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $592 | $57,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $56,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $588 | $92,000 | $18,400 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $590 | $79,700 | $15,940 | $63,760 |
| 2015 | $599 | $77,400 | $15,480 | $61,920 |
| 2014 | $603 | $65,700 | $13,140 | $52,560 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $248,000 | -4.2% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -3.7% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $72,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $70,350 | FHA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6390014
APN: 05-2330-1435-17-030
- 2413 Tack Room Ln Unit 2
- 2427 Tack Room Ln Unit 8
- 2386 Bridle Path Ln Unit 8
- 2246 Coach House Blvd Unit 504
- 4922 Hoperita St
- 4925 Hoperita St
- 2509 Skif Dr
- 2966 Golden View Ln
- 1935 S Conway Rd Unit A4
- 1935 S Conway Rd Unit G3
- 1935 S Conway Rd Unit F6
- 1935 S Conway Rd Unit T6
- 1935 S Conway Rd Unit F5
- 4219 E Michigan St Unit J4219
- 4322 Lancashire Ln
- 2739 Bolder Ln
- 1928 S Conway Rd Unit 17
- 1928 S Conway Rd Unit 18
- 5133 Brenda Dr
- 1930 Conway Rd Unit 2
- 2409 Conway Rd
- 4928 E Michigan St
- 2320 Conway Rd
- 1935 S Conway Rd Unit K6
- 1935 S Conway Rd Unit O5
- 2490 S Conway Rd
- 2100 Conway Rd
- 1926 S Conway Rd Unit 5
- 4019 E Michigan St Unit A4019
- 2750 Mystic Cove Dr
- 4310 Yorkshire Ln
- 2727 Mystic Cove Dr
- 4895 E Wind St Unit 2
- 2758 Waymeyer Dr
- 5273 Tunbridge Wells Ln Unit 1601
- 3149 Landtree Place