2413 W 2nd Ave Durango, CO 81301
West Avenues NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,208,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 W 2nd Ave, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,138,282, approximately $441 per square foot. 2413 W 2nd Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Mclaughlin Jennifer
Bought by
Mclaughlin Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $66,270 | $15,260 | $51,010 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $52,080 | $11,490 | $40,590 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $55,290 | $12,200 | $43,090 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $57,850 | $12,770 | $45,080 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $45,010 | $10,970 | $34,040 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $42,890 | $10,810 | $32,080 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $42,890 | $10,810 | $32,080 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $40,250 | $11,930 | $28,320 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $40,250 | $11,930 | $28,320 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $39,870 | $10,550 | $29,320 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $39,870 | $10,550 | $29,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,540 | $9,440 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,540 | $9,440 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map