C
Seller's Agent in 2019
CINDI KRUSE
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Estimated Value: $227,776 - $242,000
Original Owner since 1978! Meticulously Maintained with Full Ready-to Finish DRY Basement. Roof <2 Yrs Old. Replacement PELLA Windows and Updated TRIPLE Pane Sliding Doors w/Storm Doors off Family Room w/Fireplace. Newer Insulated Garage Door in Oversized 2.5 C Garage. 50 Gallon Water Heater and Carrier Furnace shows Pride of Ownership! Lower Level has finished Room for Office/Den/Work Out Room and NICE FULL BATH!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CINDI KRUSE
IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475102955 Listed on: 03/11/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Edward Mahoney
IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475088245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Zachary D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joan M Gardner Declaration Of | $154,900 | Cornerstone Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joan M Gardner Declaration Of | $116,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Sold | $154,900 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,132 | $61,097 | $10,476 | $50,621 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $55,807 | $9,569 | $46,238 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $52,497 | $9,078 | $43,419 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $50,531 | $8,738 | $41,793 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $50,607 | $8,751 | $41,856 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $50,430 | $8,720 | $41,710 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $48,569 | $8,677 | $39,892 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $47,941 | $8,565 | $39,376 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $47,242 | $8,440 | $38,802 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $46,677 | $8,339 | $38,338 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $46,375 | $8,285 | $38,090 |
| 2013 | $1,876 | $44,559 | $8,285 | $36,274 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
CINDI KRUSE
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Edward Mahoney
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA191415
APN: 22-07.0-378-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.