24135 132nd Rd Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,283 - $782,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24135 132nd Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $696,821, approximately $570 per square foot. 24135 132nd Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 - Rosedale, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Mona Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Giles Alma M and Giles Colin A
Bought by
Giles Colin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Colin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,103 | $30,384 | $6,675 | $23,709 |
| 2025 | $6,057 | $30,384 | $6,768 | $23,616 |
| 2024 | $6,057 | $30,156 | $7,739 | $22,417 |
| 2023 | $5,778 | $28,449 | $7,327 | $21,122 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $30,540 | $8,700 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $25,320 | $8,700 | $16,620 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $27,240 | $8,700 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $28,560 | $8,700 | $19,860 |
| 2018 | $5,125 | $25,143 | $8,305 | $16,838 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $23,720 | $8,308 | $15,412 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $23,720 | $8,308 | $15,412 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $23,056 | $9,257 | $13,799 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $22,020 | $9,660 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map