24138 Pointe Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24138 Pointe Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $373,061, approximately $204 per square foot. 24138 Pointe Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $114,360 | $34,500 | $79,860 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $114,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $94,600 | $23,500 | $71,100 |
| 2013 | $5,981 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map