NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24139 Silversmith Ln Katy, TX 77493

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $247,189

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 24139 Silversmith Ln, Katy, TX 77493 and is currently estimated at $235,547, approximately $155 per square foot. 24139 Silversmith Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Robert King Elementary School, Katy Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Kelharian Rg Llc
Bought by
Mendez Artruo and Mendez Paula C
Current Estimated Value
$235,547

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,265
Outstanding Balance
$123,148
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,399

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Felan Blanca R and Felan Thomas
Bought by
Gold Equity Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Evans Raymond L and Evans Christine L
Bought by
Felan Blanca R and Felan Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,907
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mendez Artruo -- Metropolitan Title & Escrow
Gold Equity Llc -- None Available
Felan Blanca R -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mendez Artruo $148,265
Previous Owner Felan Blanca R $74,907
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,103 $230,221 $46,085 $184,136
2024 $4,103 $242,141 $46,085 $196,056
2023 $4,103 $251,752 $46,085 $205,667
2022 $4,800 $220,623 $46,085 $174,538
2021 $4,626 $179,769 $35,331 $144,438
2020 $4,693 $172,562 $35,331 $137,231
2019 $4,672 $167,940 $26,115 $141,825
2018 $2,808 $150,000 $22,121 $127,879
2017 $4,323 $153,624 $22,121 $131,503
2016 $3,238 $122,024 $22,121 $99,903
2015 $2,735 $122,024 $22,121 $99,903
2014 $2,735 $92,874 $22,121 $70,753
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.