2414 Amarillo Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
985
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Amarillo Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $259,877, approximately $263 per square foot. 2414 Amarillo Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Dardenne Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Darabcsek and Darabcsek Christain
Bought by
Darabcsek Blanche
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,760
Outstanding Balance
$136,272
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Quinlan Kelsey L and Darabcsek Christian
Bought by
Darabcsek Kelsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Steinbruegge Frank J and Stelubruegge Meredith A
Bought by
Quinlan Kelsey L and Quinlan Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,234
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
England Catherine M
Bought by
Steinbruegge Frank J and Britt Meredith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage