2414 Black Cap Ln Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $973,525 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Black Cap Ln, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $996,381, approximately $410 per square foot. 2414 Black Cap Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunters Woods Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Cartwright William Edward
Bought by
Pieragostini Peter L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,420
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$870,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieragostini Peter L | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pieragostini Peter L | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,528 | $850,440 | $324,000 | $526,440 |
| 2024 | $9,528 | $790,400 | $304,000 | $486,400 |
| 2023 | $8,924 | $759,150 | $304,000 | $455,150 |
| 2022 | $8,572 | $720,040 | $274,000 | $446,040 |
| 2021 | $8,399 | $688,190 | $254,000 | $434,190 |
| 2020 | $8,191 | $665,670 | $239,000 | $426,670 |
| 2019 | $7,933 | $644,690 | $229,000 | $415,690 |
| 2018 | $7,241 | $629,690 | $214,000 | $415,690 |
| 2017 | $7,607 | $629,690 | $214,000 | $415,690 |
| 2016 | $7,372 | $611,540 | $204,000 | $407,540 |
| 2015 | $7,112 | $611,540 | $204,000 | $407,540 |
| 2014 | $7,097 | $611,540 | $204,000 | $407,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map