2414 Collier St Indianapolis, IN 46241
Mars Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Collier St, Indianapolis, IN 46241 and is currently estimated at $124,731, approximately $137 per square foot. 2414 Collier St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stout Field Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $86,900 | $5,000 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $70,500 | $5,000 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $64,600 | $5,000 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $62,700 | $5,000 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $52,600 | $5,000 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $44,300 | $5,000 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $42,700 | $5,000 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $43,800 | $5,000 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $859 | $42,800 | $5,000 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | $839 | $41,800 | $5,000 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map