2414 E 19th St Chattanooga, TN 37404
Ridgedale-Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 E 19th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently estimated at $137,898, approximately $145 per square foot. 2414 E 19th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary, Orchard Knob Middle School, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Drucilla Herring
Bought by
Herring George Otis and Herring Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring George Otis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $166 | $7,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $166 | $7,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $166 | $7,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $166 | $7,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $173 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $173 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $269 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |