2414 N 3rd Ave Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 N 3rd Ave, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $100,804, approximately $70 per square foot. 2414 N 3rd Ave is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Vargas J and Lopez Hilda Sontiago
Bought by
Pablo Bernardino Vargas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Dogwood Llc
Bought by
Vargas J Aquileo and Lopez Hilda Sontiago
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Bernardino Vargas | -- | -- | |
| Vargas J Aquileo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $3,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $536 | $3,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $536 | $3,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $530 | $3,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $533 | $3,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $523 | $2,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $526 | $2,987 | $0 | $0 |