2414 N Leila St Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 N Leila St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $631,157, approximately $188 per square foot. 2414 N Leila St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Manuel F. Hernandez, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Boretti James A and Boretti Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boretti James A | $384,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boretti James A | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $491,931 | $105,081 | $386,850 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $482,286 | $103,021 | $379,265 |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $472,830 | $101,001 | $371,829 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $463,560 | $99,021 | $364,539 |
| 2021 | $5,063 | $454,470 | $97,079 | $357,391 |
| 2020 | $5,038 | $449,810 | $96,084 | $353,726 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $440,990 | $94,200 | $346,790 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $432,343 | $92,353 | $339,990 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $423,866 | $90,542 | $333,324 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $415,555 | $88,767 | $326,788 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $409,313 | $87,434 | $321,879 |
| 2014 | $4,498 | $401,295 | $85,721 | $315,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map