2414 W Adams St Phoenix, AZ 85009
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,345
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 W Adams St, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $300,599, approximately $128 per square foot. 2414 W Adams St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including William R Sullivan Elementary School, Carl Hayden High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Bryant Shirley A
Bought by
Bryant Bennie A and Bryant Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,880
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Bryant Bennie A and Bryant Shirley A
Bought by
Bryant Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,880
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Bennie A | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Bryant Shirley A | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bryant Shirley A | $62,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $10,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $9,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $23,880 | $4,770 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $13,560 | $2,710 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $12,630 | $2,520 | $10,110 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $10,850 | $2,170 | $8,680 |
| 2018 | $433 | $7,960 | $1,590 | $6,370 |
| 2017 | $418 | $5,730 | $1,140 | $4,590 |
| 2016 | $406 | $5,020 | $1,000 | $4,020 |
| 2015 | $370 | $3,970 | $790 | $3,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map