2414 Williams Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Williams Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $114,166, approximately $130 per square foot. 2414 Williams Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
S & L Development & Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Schmid Donald Frank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Bought by
Schmid Donald Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & L Development & Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $41,819 | None Available | |
| Schmid Donald Frank | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $44,900 | $10,000 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $619 | $44,900 | $10,000 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $619 | $44,900 | $10,000 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $605 | $44,900 | $10,000 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $459 | $33,300 | $10,000 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $459 | $33,300 | $10,000 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $459 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $457 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $575 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $578 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $588 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map