2414 Wythe Ave Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $222,110 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Wythe Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $303,528, approximately $226 per square foot. 2414 Wythe Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Sold by
Newport Don C,Jr
Bought by
Newport Richard L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newport Richard L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $191,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $178,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $165,200 | $74,500 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $127,700 | $74,500 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $127,700 | $74,500 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $127,700 | $74,500 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map