24149 Jacaranda Ln Valencia, CA 91354
Estimated Value: $600,645 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24149 Jacaranda Ln, Valencia, CA 91354 and is currently estimated at $640,911, approximately $481 per square foot. 24149 Jacaranda Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Rio Norte Junior High School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Do Thinh
Bought by
Do Thinh and Kuang Shu Fen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,220
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Barboza Diego R and Dagostino Julia T
Bought by
Do Thinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,220
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Kafka Ryuma Lee and Scheuer Heather Michelle
Bought by
Barboza Diego R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Olson 737 Valencia 162 Llc
Bought by
Kafka Ryuma Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Thinh | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Do Thinh | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Do Thinh | $237,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Barboza Diego R | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kafka Ryuma Lee | $396,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Thinh | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barboza Diego R | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kafka Ryuma Lee | $316,600 | |
| Closed | Kafka Ryuma Lee | $79,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $298,299 | $59,656 | $238,643 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $292,451 | $58,487 | $233,964 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $286,718 | $57,341 | $229,377 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $281,097 | $56,217 | $224,880 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $275,586 | $55,115 | $220,471 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $267,414 | $53,481 | $213,933 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $262,172 | $52,433 | $209,739 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $251,994 | $50,398 | $201,596 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $248,209 | $49,641 | $198,568 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $243,348 | $48,669 | $194,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map