Seller's Agent in 2013
Rhonda Bratton
Rhonda Bratton Homes
(405) 615-1557
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $703,000
Storybook setting nestled among a gorgeous wooded acreage. The front porch adds to the character & charm of an older home but modern renovations give the comfort & design of a new one. Remodeled kitchen is open to family room w/a wood deck that overlooks another wooded setting Master suite is huge w/a fabulous modern bath. Nowhere else will you find such a unique home, fabulous setting and the convenience to downtown Edmond or OKC for this price
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranallo Joseph P | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Lancon Clay P | $103,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranallo Joseph P | $53,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | Sold | $355,000 | -5.3% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2013 07/07/13 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $43,099 | $11,137 | $31,962 |
| 2024 | $4,801 | $41,046 | $11,600 | $29,446 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $39,092 | $12,150 | $26,942 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $37,230 | $6,866 | $30,364 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $35,458 | $6,964 | $28,494 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $33,770 | $7,312 | $26,458 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $36,382 | $7,072 | $29,310 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $34,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $39,159 | $7,312 | $31,847 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $40,182 | $6,858 | $33,324 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $38,268 | $7,312 | $30,956 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $38,268 | $5,494 | $32,774 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rhonda Bratton
Rhonda Bratton Homes
(405) 615-1557
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Franke
McGraw REALTORS (BO)
(405) 550-1642
44 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 525624
APN: 134928000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.