2415 E Pebble Beach Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,874 - $536,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 E Pebble Beach Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $472,469, approximately $297 per square foot. 2415 E Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Kay | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nicholson Kay | $150,340 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wilson Craig M | $136,500 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Craig M | $129,650 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $19,284 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $18,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $35,620 | $7,120 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $22,460 | $4,490 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
Map
- 2406 E La Jolla Dr
- 2501 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2459 E La Jolla Dr
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2016
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2080
- 2528 E Malibu Dr
- 2537 E La Jolla Dr
- 2407 E Hermosa Dr
- 4034 S Birchett Dr
- 4038 S Birchett Dr
- 2908 S George Dr
- 950 S Valencia Unit 25
- 2118 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2428 E Cairo Dr
- 2410 E Cairo Dr
- 1736 S Don Luis Cir
- 2442 W Via Rialto Cir
- 2190 E Greenway Dr
- 3147 S Fairfield Dr
- 2923 S Bala Dr
- 2409 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2421 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2403 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2425 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2416 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2410 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2422 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 3629 S George Dr
- 3623 S George Dr
- 2431 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2404 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2428 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2357 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2416 E La Jolla Dr
- 2422 E La Jolla Dr
- 2400 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2434 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2437 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2428 E La Jolla Dr Unit 2
- 2351 E Pebble Beach Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.