2415 E Valley St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $948,212
3
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 E Valley St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $907,303, approximately $935 per square foot. 2415 E Valley St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Krahl Jane L
Bought by
Caughlan Jane L and Cooper Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caughlan Jane L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,874 | $792,000 | $791,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $755,000 | $754,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $737,000 | $605,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $635,000 | $521,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $566,000 | $489,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $583,000 | $503,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $506,000 | $441,000 | $65,000 |