2415 Fairfield St Eureka, CA 95501
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,116 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,097
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Fairfield St, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $319,529. 2415 Fairfield St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Hess
Bought by
Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust and Simonsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Hess
Bought by
Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Hess
Bought by
Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust and Simonsen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Hess
Bought by
Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Hess
Bought by
Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Simonsen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hess Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Hess Colleen
Bought by
Hess Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colleen Hess Irrevocable Trust | -- | Stephen K Hall & Associates | |
| Hess Colleen | -- | Stephen K Hall & Associates | |
| Hess Colleen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hess Colleen | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hess Colleen | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $48,915 | $11,042 | $37,873 |
| 2024 | $503 | $47,957 | $10,826 | $37,131 |
| 2023 | $496 | $47,017 | $10,614 | $36,403 |
| 2022 | $515 | $46,096 | $10,406 | $35,690 |
| 2021 | $653 | $45,193 | $10,202 | $34,991 |
| 2020 | $479 | $44,731 | $10,098 | $34,633 |
| 2019 | $469 | $43,854 | $9,900 | $33,954 |
| 2018 | $462 | $42,995 | $9,706 | $33,289 |
| 2017 | $459 | $42,153 | $9,516 | $32,637 |
| 2016 | $460 | $41,328 | $9,330 | $31,998 |
| 2015 | $456 | $40,708 | $9,190 | $31,518 |
| 2014 | $426 | $39,911 | $9,010 | $30,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map