2415 Lake St Evanston, IL 60201
West Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Lake St, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $369,653, approximately $330 per square foot. 2415 Lake St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Brammer Therese
Bought by
Brammer Darron C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brammer Darron C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brammer Darron C | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $27,000 | $8,826 | $18,174 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $21,000 | $7,402 | $13,598 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $21,000 | $7,402 | $13,598 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $21,000 | $7,402 | $13,598 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $19,508 | $5,836 | $13,672 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $19,508 | $5,836 | $13,672 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $21,604 | $5,836 | $15,768 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $22,174 | $4,839 | $17,335 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $22,174 | $4,839 | $17,335 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $22,174 | $4,839 | $17,335 |
| 2015 | $5,636 | $23,641 | $3,985 | $19,656 |
| 2014 | $5,596 | $23,641 | $3,985 | $19,656 |
| 2013 | $5,452 | $23,641 | $3,985 | $19,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map