2415 N 85th St Milwaukee, WI 53226
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 N 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53226 and is currently estimated at $379,048, approximately $292 per square foot. 2415 N 85th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,647 | $217,000 | $84,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $217,000 | $84,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $217,000 | $84,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $217,000 | $84,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $217,000 | $84,000 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $217,000 | $84,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $179,300 | $84,000 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $179,300 | $84,000 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $179,300 | $84,000 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $179,300 | $84,000 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $179,300 | $84,000 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $4,432 | $179,300 | $84,000 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map