2415 NE Maple Ct Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $555,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 NE Maple Ct, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $504,101, approximately $406 per square foot. 2415 NE Maple Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Stover John M
Bought by
Stover John M and Thielen Stover Carmen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Stover John M and Thielen Stover Carmen M
Bought by
Stover John M and Stover Carmen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover John M | -- | First American Els | |
| Stover John M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |