2415 Quail Run Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,266,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,053
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Quail Run, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $1,251,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 2415 Quail Run is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Thurston Gary and Thurston Linda
Bought by
Niederbaumer Dean and Niederbaumer Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niederbaumer Dean | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,109 | $1,119,412 | $92,392 | $1,027,020 |
| 2024 | $18,145 | $1,116,563 | $65,994 | $1,050,569 |
| 2023 | $18,460 | $1,073,738 | $59,395 | $1,014,343 |
| 2022 | $17,441 | $1,071,538 | $57,195 | $1,014,343 |
| 2021 | $16,591 | $987,009 | $57,195 | $929,814 |
| 2020 | $16,376 | $930,076 | $55,660 | $874,416 |
| 2019 | $9,719 | $930,076 | $55,660 | $874,416 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $543,737 | $55,660 | $488,077 |
| 2017 | -- | $65,660 | $55,660 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,660 | $55,660 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,660 | $55,660 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,660 | $55,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map