2415 S 2nd Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 S 2nd Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $338,572, approximately $357 per square foot. 2415 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Riverside Brookfield High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Kott Virginia M
Bought by
Kott Virginia M and Virginia M Kott Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kott Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $23,000 | $6,300 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $23,000 | $6,300 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $23,000 | $6,300 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $21,803 | $5,513 | $16,290 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $21,801 | $5,512 | $16,289 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $21,801 | $5,512 | $16,289 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $21,029 | $5,040 | $15,989 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $21,029 | $5,040 | $15,989 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $21,029 | $5,040 | $15,989 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $16,154 | $4,410 | $11,744 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $16,154 | $4,410 | $11,744 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $16,154 | $4,410 | $11,744 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $17,208 | $4,410 | $12,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map