Estimated Value: $159,427 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 S 3rd St, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $186,857, approximately $204 per square foot. 2415 S 3rd St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Vosburgh Ralph E
Bought by
Vosburgh Ralph E and Vosburgh Bruce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1982
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vosburgh Ralph E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,700 | -- | |
| -- | $28,700 | -- | |
| -- | $16,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $786 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $749 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $717 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $977 | $43,600 | $9,000 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $973 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $955 | $37,000 | $9,000 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $922 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $914 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $900 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $867 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map