2415 Sand Harbor Ct Paso Robles, CA 93446
Lake Nacimiento NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,597 - $916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Sand Harbor Ct, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $839,649, approximately $349 per square foot. 2415 Sand Harbor Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Deibel Farrell L and Deibel Karyln M
Bought by
Deibel Farrell L and Deibel Karyln M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Deibel Farrell L and Deibel Karlyn M
Bought by
Deibel Farrell L and Deibel Karlyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Beckman & Kaczke Inc
Bought by
Deibel Farrell and Deibel Karlyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Beckman Marcia
Bought by
Beckman & Kaczke Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Jeremiassen Thomas P
Bought by
Beckman Marcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Winslow Properties & Development
Bought by
Jeremiassen Thomas P and Estate Financial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Tract 1990 Llc
Bought by
Winslow Properties & Development
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,750
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deibel Farrell L | -- | None Available | |
| Deibel Farrell L | -- | None Available | |
| Deibel Farrell | $339,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Beckman & Kaczke Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Beckman Marcia | $390,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jeremiassen Thomas P | $200,000 | Accommodation | |
| Winslow Properties & Development | $1,230,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deibel Farrell | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Properties & Development | $419,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $420,765 | $113,037 | $307,728 |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $412,516 | $110,821 | $301,695 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $404,429 | $108,649 | $295,780 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $396,500 | $106,519 | $289,981 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $388,727 | $104,431 | $284,296 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $384,742 | $103,361 | $281,381 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $377,199 | $101,335 | $275,864 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $369,804 | $99,349 | $270,455 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $362,553 | $97,401 | $265,152 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $355,445 | $95,492 | $259,953 |
| 2015 | $3,899 | $350,107 | $94,058 | $256,049 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $343,250 | $92,216 | $251,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map