2415 Sawmill Rd Raleigh, NC 27613
Stonehenge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Sawmill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $316,002, approximately $209 per square foot. 2415 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lynn Road Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Swanson Sherry D
Bought by
Blount Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,005
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blount Christopher R | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blount Christopher R | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $284,338 | $60,000 | $224,338 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $284,338 | $60,000 | $224,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map