Estimated Value: $793,446 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 SE 76th St, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $899,815, approximately $331 per square foot. 2415 SE 76th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Shady Hill Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Legendary Trails Investors Llc
Bought by
Innvest Homes Of Marion Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innvest Homes Of Marion Llc | $201,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,409 | $489,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,108 | $475,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $461,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $448,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,781 | $435,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,733 | $429,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,164 | $390,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |