N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $117,000
This home is located at 2415 Silver St, Anderson, IN 46012 since 21 May 2022 and is currently estimated at $90,226, approximately $98 per square foot. This property was built in 1927. 2415 Silver St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinard Llc | -- | Sansberry Dickmann Builta & Co | |
| Lott Kimberly S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lott Kimberly S | $51,424 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $66,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2022 05/21/22 | For Sale | $66,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $58,100 | $9,900 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $49,500 | $9,900 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $45,500 | $9,400 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $955 | $42,700 | $8,900 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $898 | $43,200 | $8,900 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $901 | $39,900 | $8,200 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $857 | $37,900 | $8,200 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $831 | $36,000 | $8,200 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $982 | $49,100 | $8,500 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $750 | $37,500 | $8,500 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | $740 | $37,000 | $8,500 | $28,500 |
| 2013 | $740 | $37,000 | $8,500 | $28,500 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robert Tyler
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions
(765) 278-3488
17 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21870967
APN: 48-08-36-400-213.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.