24151 132nd Rd Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,287 - $809,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24151 132nd Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $721,822, approximately $451 per square foot. 24151 132nd Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 - Rosedale, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Mona Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Housing Development
Bought by
Tsou Billy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,444
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$491,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
New York City Housing Authority
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity New York City Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsou Billy | $301,200 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity New York City Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsou Billy | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,563 | $30,744 | $7,355 | $23,389 |
| 2025 | $1,785 | $30,744 | $7,784 | $22,960 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $30,513 | $8,889 | $21,624 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $28,786 | $8,291 | $20,495 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $30,900 | $10,680 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $25,620 | $10,680 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $28,140 | $10,680 | $17,460 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $30,240 | $10,680 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $29,258 | $10,034 | $19,224 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $27,602 | $9,986 | $17,616 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $27,602 | $9,986 | $17,616 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,240 | $10,680 | $13,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,280 | $10,680 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map