NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24155 E 41st Ave Aurora, CO 80019

Estimated Value: $397,000 - $468,000

1 Bed
3 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Property Id: 1551383

Room for rent: $1,000 including all utilities

- 10 minutes from DIA
- 25 minutes from DTC
- 35 minutes from Downtown

Quiet new build suburb close to the airport perfect for flight attendants. This town home is 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms offers off street and garage parking. Up and coming neighborhood: brand new school, soon to offer beach house with water park. Great parks and trails for walking.

Owned by me with 1 dog (pictured). My current roommate is to move out in February to go back to Chicago for work. House has cameras, keyless entry, and each room has a code for entry and privacy. 35 minutes to the heart of downtown and a shuttle to and from the airport. All utilities included, plus streaming services. Can be furnished or not.

About me: 31 year old medical professional currently back in school. I don’t smoke and rarely drink. I’ve had great luck with previous roommates who ultimately became friends before moving away due to school and jobs.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Lovatto Lauren
Current Estimated Value
$432,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,301
Interest Rate
3.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lovatto Lauren $445,600 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lovatto Lauren $432,301
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Off Market $1,000 -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Off Market $1,000 -- --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $1,000 -20.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 For Rent $1,250 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,963 $29,510 $7,480 $22,030
2024 $5,963 $27,130 $6,880 $20,250
2023 $5,900 $34,780 $6,430 $28,350
2022 $3,814 $19,350 $19,350 $0
2021 $199 $19,350 $19,350 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.