24159 County 4 Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $1,589,990
2
Beds
1
Bath
665
Sq Ft
$1,486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24159 County 4, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $987,995, approximately $1,485 per square foot. 24159 County 4 is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Barth Eric B and Barth Phyllis T
Bought by
Eric B Barth And Phyllis T Barth Joint Revoca and Barth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric B Barth And Phyllis T Barth Joint Revoca | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,074 | $1,679,900 | $925,300 | $754,600 |
| 2024 | $11,226 | $1,492,300 | $775,900 | $716,400 |
| 2023 | $12,382 | $1,604,200 | $694,400 | $909,800 |
| 2022 | $9,902 | $1,398,800 | $640,200 | $758,600 |
| 2021 | $9,032 | $1,011,900 | $520,500 | $491,400 |
| 2020 | $9,228 | $953,900 | $496,800 | $457,100 |
| 2019 | $9,308 | $948,100 | $454,600 | $493,500 |
| 2018 | $8,440 | $849,000 | $411,500 | $437,500 |
| 2016 | $8,420 | $868,700 | $504,899 | $363,801 |
| 2015 | $7,251 | $836,000 | $481,201 | $354,799 |
| 2014 | $8,103 | $921,800 | $660,099 | $261,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map