2416 11th Ave Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $143,068 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 11th Ave, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $152,267, approximately $143 per square foot. 2416 11th Ave is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, South Ward Elementary School, and North Ward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2005
Sold by
Kent Brett D and Kent Tamara P
Bought by
Holmes James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,901
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$111,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes James D | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $100,850 | $12,865 | $87,985 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $93,375 | $11,910 | $81,465 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $93,206 | $11,910 | $81,296 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $85,150 | $11,910 | $73,240 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $84,855 | $11,910 | $72,945 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $75,758 | $10,353 | $65,405 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $73,191 | $10,353 | $62,838 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $85,103 | $12,036 | $73,067 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $98,957 | $13,995 | $84,962 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $98,957 | $13,995 | $84,962 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $98,957 | $13,995 | $84,962 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $98,957 | $13,995 | $84,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map