2416 Banner St Dearborn, MI 48124
Crowley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $416,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Banner St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $327,562, approximately $164 per square foot. 2416 Banner St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Long Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Siwik Family Llc
Bought by
Siwik Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Siwik Nancy
Bought by
Siwik Family Limited Liability Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siwik Nancy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Siwik Family Limited Liability Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Siwik Nancy | $48,000 |