2416 Bonita St Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $177,790 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,842
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Bonita St, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $219,448, approximately $119 per square foot. 2416 Bonita St is a home located in Eddy County with nearby schools including Monterrey Elementary School, Carlsbad Sixth Grade Academy, and Carlsbad High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $35,802 | $2,151 | $33,651 |
| 2024 | $719 | $34,760 | $2,150 | $32,610 |
| 2023 | $719 | $33,747 | $2,148 | $31,599 |
| 2022 | $665 | $32,765 | $2,147 | $30,618 |
| 2021 | $639 | $31,810 | $2,145 | $29,665 |
| 2020 | $613 | $30,885 | $2,144 | $28,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map