Seller's Agent in 2025
Brent Gardner
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
(816) 912-0800
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $806,000
Unbelievable View, overlooking the Hinkson Creek! You will never see another like this. Huge back deck overlooks woods, Hinkson creek. and Mizzou Arena. Wonderful home featuring an amazing 5 Bed 5 Bath well designed living space. Completely remodeled in 2014 for an updated style in an exquisite home. Tons of windows and natural light, massive chef kitchen featuring an oversized island and an abundance of cabinets, as well as multiple screened-in porch areas. This is a spectacular home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate License #1999029273 Listed on: 08/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghaly Tammer | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Moore Megan Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Jerry D | -- | None Available | |
| Oshiro Toby | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Farris Donald D | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Farris Construction Inc | $177,500 | None Available | |
| Veach Kelly J | -- | None Available | |
| Veach Kelly | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghaly Tammer | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Megan Elizabeth | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshiro Toby | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farris Construction Inc | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veach Kelly | $328,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $790,000 | -0.6% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $795,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $795,000 | -0.6% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $800,000 | +52.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2015 03/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,618 | $101,061 | $11,400 | $89,661 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $88,255 | $11,400 | $76,855 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $88,255 | $11,400 | $76,855 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $81,719 | $11,400 | $70,319 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $81,719 | $11,400 | $70,319 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $75,667 | $11,400 | $64,267 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $75,667 | $11,400 | $64,267 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $70,062 | $11,400 | $58,662 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $70,062 | $11,400 | $58,662 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $70,062 | $11,400 | $58,662 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,062 | $11,400 | $58,662 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brent Gardner
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
(816) 912-0800
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joe Rivera
Century 21 Community
(573) 673-1500
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Erin Burri
RE/MAX
(573) 673-7777
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 427412
APN: 16-603-00-02-008-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.