2416 E Cochise Rd Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $902,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 E Cochise Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $746,286, approximately $362 per square foot. 2416 E Cochise Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Mcnally Daniel P and Mcnally Carol R
Bought by
Mcnally Family Trust and Mcnally Carol Racine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Desalvio Alfred J and Hamilton Suzanne
Bought by
Mcnally Daniel P and Mcnally Carol R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Outstanding Balance
$17,092
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$729,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnally Daniel P | $129,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnally Daniel P | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $35,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $33,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $52,380 | $10,470 | $41,910 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $38,210 | $7,640 | $30,570 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $36,070 | $7,210 | $28,860 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $33,580 | $6,710 | $26,870 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $31,350 | $6,270 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $29,320 | $5,860 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $28,920 | $5,780 | $23,140 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $28,360 | $5,670 | $22,690 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $25,170 | $5,030 | $20,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map