Seller's Agent in 2012
Brenda Noffert
LPT Realty
(316) 444-6727
2 in this area
256 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $253,504
Fabulous Goddard short sale pre-approved by the bank! Private master bath, huge back yard and a view of the pond from the front porch! This is gorgeous and priced to sell.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderwood Ii William A | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Arellano Raymond J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderwood Ii William A | $31,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | $102,600 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $26,370 | $5,946 | $20,424 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $22,943 | $4,566 | $18,377 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $19,528 | $4,313 | $15,215 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $17,917 | $2,829 | $15,088 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $16,595 | $2,829 | $13,766 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $14,249 | $2,829 | $11,420 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $14,927 | $2,300 | $12,627 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brenda Noffert
LPT Realty
(316) 444-6727
2 in this area
256 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jamey Blubaugh
Nikkel and Associates
(316) 650-4583
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 340518
APN: 148-28-0-21-04-012.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.