2416 Liela Lee Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,962 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Liela Lee Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $374,991, approximately $251 per square foot. 2416 Liela Lee Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Shawn C Clark I
Bought by
Clark Shawn C and Clark Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Allen J Mckenna M and Amanda L B Mckenna M
Bought by
Clark Shawn C and Clark Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Shawn C | -- | -- | |
| Clark Shawn C | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Shawn C | $130,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Shawn C | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,554 | $156,611 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,554 | $156,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $152,494 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $143,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $139,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $135,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $133,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $130,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $128,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $159,308 | $30,000 | $129,308 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $151,195 | $25,000 | $126,195 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $142,810 | $25,000 | $117,810 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $123,876 | $25,000 | $98,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map