2438 Stricker Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2438 Stricker Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $334,128, approximately $214 per square foot. 2438 Stricker Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Gehring Ronald L and Gehring Amy S
Bought by
Pringle Donnell and Pringle Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,125
Outstanding Balance
$69,813
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pringle Donnell | $167,500 | Equitable Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pringle Donnell | $159,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $173,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $168,952 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $159,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $154,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $150,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $148,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $144,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $142,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $162,324 | $30,000 | $132,324 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $156,851 | $25,000 | $131,851 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $152,151 | $25,000 | $127,151 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $137,145 | $25,000 | $112,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map