2416 Oak Tree Ln Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,171 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Oak Tree Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $249,543, approximately $230 per square foot. 2416 Oak Tree Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Weber Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,664
Outstanding Balance
$42,633
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$206,910
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Jean A | $136,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Jean A | $108,664 | |
| Closed | Weber Jean A | $13,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,026 | $69,016 | $13,476 | $55,540 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $62,334 | $12,171 | $50,163 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $54,984 | $10,736 | $44,248 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $51,387 | $10,034 | $41,353 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $49,929 | $9,749 | $40,180 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $47,574 | $9,289 | $38,285 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $44,698 | $8,727 | $35,971 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $39,368 | $8,293 | $31,075 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $37,547 | $7,909 | $29,638 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $35,173 | $7,409 | $27,764 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $33,931 | $7,147 | $26,784 |
| 2013 | $2,605 | $33,931 | $7,147 | $26,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map