2416 Rue Ct Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $660,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,955
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Rue Ct, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $613,775, approximately $155 per square foot. 2416 Rue Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Patel Kunal N
Bought by
Gentry Nicholas and Gentry Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,800
Outstanding Balance
$319,702
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Pamanes Jose B and Jaik Ana
Bought by
Patel Kunal N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
The Enclaves Of Washington Townhip Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Nicholas | $428,000 | None Available | |
| Patel Kunal N | $425,000 | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $58,500 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Nicholas | $363,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Kunal N | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,939 | $178,230 | $25,410 | $152,820 |
| 2024 | $10,969 | $178,230 | $25,410 | $152,820 |
| 2023 | $10,969 | $178,230 | $25,410 | $152,820 |
| 2022 | $10,503 | $135,030 | $19,250 | $115,780 |
| 2021 | $10,532 | $135,030 | $19,250 | $115,780 |
| 2020 | $10,517 | $135,030 | $19,250 | $115,780 |
| 2019 | $11,026 | $126,510 | $19,250 | $107,260 |
| 2018 | $9,846 | $126,510 | $19,250 | $107,260 |
| 2017 | $9,719 | $126,510 | $19,250 | $107,260 |
| 2016 | $10,071 | $123,570 | $19,250 | $104,320 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $123,570 | $19,250 | $104,320 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $19,250 | $19,250 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,880 | $33,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map